Screenshot_2015-02-27-12-27-41

Locations and Class Times

 

Offering classes at:

Steiner Sportscomplex, Millcreek Community Center and Holladay Lions

For session dates, please visit our sessions page. To register, go to our registration page. For class descriptions go to our classes page.

Fall 2022  Winter 2022   Summer 2022

Beginning Feets Parent/Child 6mths & up

Mondays 10:15 @Holladay Lions (Fall/Winter/Summer)

Thursdays 10:15 @Steiner Sportscomplex (Fall/Winter)

 

Ballet 1 ages 3-5

Monday 9:30 @Holladay Lions (Fall/Winter/Summer)

Wednesday 11:15 @Millcreek Community Center (Fall/Winter/Summer)

Wednesday 1:00 @Millcreek Community Center (Fall/Winter/Summer)

Thursday 9:30 @Steiner Sportscomplex (Fall/Winter)

Thursday 1:30 @Holladay Lions (Fall/Winter/Summer)

Saturday 9:30 @Holladay Lions (Fall/Winter/Summer)

 

Combo Classes are offered Fall/Winter/Summer

Ballet 2/tap ages 5-7

Thursday 4:00 @Holladay Lions

Saturday 10:15 @Holladay Lions

Ballet 2/jazz ages 5-7

Wednesday 4:00 @Millcreek Community Center

 

Ballet 3/tap ages 8-10

Tuesday 6:00 @Steiner Sportscomplex

Ballet 3/jazz ages 8-10

Wednesday 5:00 @Millcreek Community Center

 

Single Subject Classes are offered Fall/Winter/Summer

Beginning Jazz ages 6-9

Thursday 7:00 @Holladay Lions

Ballet 4 ages 9-12 with 3 years of training

Tuesday 4:00 @Steiner Sportscomplex

Wednesday 6:00 @Millcreek Community Center

Jazz  4 ages 9-12 with previous training

Tuesday 5:00 @Steiner Sportscomplex

Ballet 5 ages 12-14 with 3 years of training

Monday 4:00 @Millcreek Community Center

Wednesday 7:00 @Millcreek Community Center

Jazz  5 ages 12-14 with previous training

Monday 5:00 @Holladay Lions with previous training

Ballet 6 (By placement only)

Monday 6:00 @Millcreek Community Center

Thursday 5:00 @ Holladay Lions

Advanced Jazz 6 ages 12-14 (By placement only)

Monday 7:00 @Millcreek Community Center

 

Company Classes  Summer Schedule will be slightly different.

Topaz Company (Invitation/audition only)

All level 3 classes (Tuesday/Wednesday) Beginning Jazz (Thursday) Choreography (Tuesday)

Tuesday 6-7:45 Sportscomplex

Wednesday 5-6 Millcreek Community Center

Thursday 7-7:45 Holladay Lions

 

Ruby Company (Invitation/audition only)

All level 4 classes (Tuesday/Wednesday) Choreography on Saturdays

Tuesday 4-6 @ Sportscomplex

Wednesday 6-7 @ Millcreek Community Center

Saturday 11:15-12:00 @ Holladay Lions (Fall/Winter)  Thursday 9-10 Sportscomplex ( Summer)

 

Emerald Company (Invitation/audition only)

All level 5 classes (Monday/Wednesday) Choreography on Saturdays

Monday 4-6 @ Millcreek Community Center

Wednesday 7-8:30 @ Millcreek Community Center

Saturday 12-1 @ Holladay Lions (Fall/Winter)  Thursday 10-11 Sportscomplex (summer)

 

Sapphire Company (Invitation/audition only)

All level 6 classes (Monday/Thursday)  Choreography on Thursdays Comp Class on Saturday

Mondays 6-8 @ Millcreek Community Center

Thursdays 5-7 @ Holladay Lions

Competition Class for solos/duets/trios     Saturdays 1-2:30 @ Holladay Lions (Fall/Winter)

 

Adult Classes

Adult Tap 

Monday 11:00 @Holladay Lions  Int/Adv

Monday 12:00 @Holladay Lions  Beg/Int

Thursday 11:30@ Holladay Lions  Int/Adv

Thursday 12:30@ Holladay Lions  Beg/Int

Adult Ballet

Wednesday 12:00 @Millcreek Community Center

 

 

Holladay Lions Recreation Center   1661 E Murray-Holladay Road, SLC  ( 385-468-1700)

Millcreek Community Center    2266 Evergreen Ave. (3400 S), SLC  (385-468-1380)

Steiner Sportscomplex and Aquatic Center   645 S. Guardsman Way, SLC (385-468-1925)

 

 

View registration information or class locations and schedule.  Tuition rates can be found on the registration information page.

For information about Artistic Endeavors’ Adult Ballet and Adult Tap classes, click here.